Check out the schedule for the 2012 Fandana Festival

Fandana Festival 2012
Get your tickets today!
FOR RELEASE
2012-08-03

HUNTINGTON, Ind.— Huntington University's second annual Fandana Festival will feature more than 50 bands on four stages across the campus. Gates open at 11 a.m. Friday, Aug. 10 and again at 8 a.m. Saturday, Aug. 11. Come out for two days of music, art and films and stay on campus in our Residence Halls or camp on our grounds. There's fun for the whole family!

Get your tickets now!

Friday Schedule:

*SUBJECT TO CHANGE* 

 

 Red Stage
(Outdoor Stage)
 
Orange Stage
(MCA Zurcher)
 
Yellow Stage
(Fieldhouse)
 
Green Stage
(Norm's Place)
 
Blue Theater
(MCA 110)
 
Indigo Theater
(MCA 150)
 
11:00:00 Gates Open
11:15:00      
11:30:00 POLEN    
11:45:00      
12:00:00  THE REMONY UNDER THE BOARDWALK 
12:15:00      
12:30:00 AUGUST YORK    
12:45:00      
1:00:00  DA MESSENGER  FEATURED SHORT FILMS
1:15:00      
1:30:00 CITIES AND SAINTS UPTOWN PRAISE  
1:45:00      
2:00:00  BEHOLD THE BRANCH  NOT THAT FUNNY 
2:15:00      
2:30:00 MANIC DRIVE KIROS  
2:45:00      
3:00:00  RAPTURE RUCKUS  SHORT FILM CONTEST 1
3:15:00      
3:30:00 FIREFLIGHT     
3:45:00   RHETT WALKER  
4:00:00    A CAT IN PARISSHORT FILM CONTEST 2
4:15:00  ATTABOY   
4:30:00      
4:45:00 BRITT NICOLE  AUGUST YORK  
5:00:00     FEATURED SHORT FILMS
5:15:00  NATE FEUERSTEIN    
5:30:00TODD AGNEW  JAMES & THE DRIFTERS  
5:45:00      
6:00:00  HYLAND MARLEY 
6:15:00      
6:30:00SIDEWALK PROPHETS     
6:45:00  MIKE LEE   
7:00:00     SHORT FILM CONTEST 3
7:15:00      
7:30:00JOURNEY TO JAMAA     
7:45:00      
8:00:00      
8:15:00      
8:30:00SEVENGLORY      
8:45:00      
9:00:00      
9:15:00CHRIS TOMLIN     
9:30:00      
9:45:00      
10:00:00      
10:15:00      
10:30:00  JOE PAULSON   
10:45:00 RAPTURE RUCKUS    

Saturday Schedule:

*SUBJECT TO CHANGE* 

 

 Red Stage
(Outdoor Stage)
 
Orange Stage
(MCA Zurcher)
 
Yellow Stage
(Fieldhouse)
 
Green Stage
(Norm's Place)
 
Blue Theater
(MCA 110)
 
Indigo Theater
(MCA 150)
 
8:00:00Gates Open
Forester 5K Fun Run 
9:00:00 SEVENGLORY    
9:15:00      
9:30:00Alumni Soccer Games
(9:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.)
  JARED MAHONE  
9:45:00      
10:00:00 STEREOREEL  UNDER THE BOARDWALK 10am 
10:15:00      
10:30:00   LEE ROESSLER  
10:45:00      
11:00:00     SHORT FILM CONTEST 1
11:15:00  CITIES AND SAINTS   
11:30:00   JETTY RAE  
11:45:00      
12:00:00 THE BIRDSONGS  MARLEYSTEVE LEEPER
12:15:00  2 TIMOTHY   
12:30:00   LEXI ELISHA   
12:45:00THE REMONY     
1:00:00 COASTALRISE   SHORT FILM CONTEST 2
1:15:00  CALLING OUT CLOSER   
1:30:00   GRANT WOELL  
1:45:00NOT BY CHANCE     
2:00:00 FEVER FEVER   DAWN FORD
2:15:00  WRITE THIS DOWN   
2:30:00   TOM ADAMSON & THE TEXARKANA TWO   
2:45:00EVERYDAY SUNDAY     
3:00:00 HEATH MCNEASE  A CAT IN PARISSHORT FILM CONTEST 3
3:15:00  NOT BY CHANCE    
3:30:00   MIKE MAINS & THE BRANCHES   
3:45:00      
4:00:00 JETTY RAE   FEATURED SHORT FILMS
4:15:00  WOLVES AT THE GATE   
4:30:00JARED MAHONE  ATTABOY  
4:45:00      
5:00:00 RED UMBRELLA  NOT THAT FUNNY 
5:15:00  SONS   
5:30:00   NATE FEUERSTEIN  
5:45:00      
6:00:00 OVER THE RHINE    
6:15:00      
6:30:00THE LETTER BLACK     
6:45:00      
7:00:00   LEE ROESSLER  
7:15:00  HEATH MCNEASE    
7:30:00FLAME     
7:45:00 JENNY & TYLER    
8:00:00  BLESSED BY A BROKEN HEART   
8:15:00      
8:30:00JOURNEY TO JAMAA THE MADISON LETTER    
8:45:00      
9:00:00  THE JONDO TRIO   
9:15:00      
9:30:00FAMILY FORCE 5      
9:45:00      
10:00:00      
10:15:00      
10:30:00      
10:45:00 KIROS    
11:00:00      
11:15:00 NATE FEUERSTEIN     
11:30:00      
11:45:00 ATTABOY    
###

 

Ashley C. Smith
Associate Director for Media Relations
260.359.4171
Joanne Green
Sports Information Director
260.359.4284