All Members Filter by category:

Steve Platt 1974

Basketball

Inducted: 1974

Ralph “Boag” Johnson 1947

Basketball

Inducted: 1975

Thomas Rethlake 1959

Basketball

Inducted: 1976

Dean Merryman 1962

Basketball

Inducted: 1977

Ray Zimmerman 1961

Soccer, Baseball

Inducted: 1978

Roger Skinner 1965

Tennis, Basketball, Baseball, Golf

Inducted: 1979

Glen Longenbaugh 1942

Baseball, Basketball

Inducted: 1980

E. Dewitt Baker 1940

Baseball

Inducted: 1981

William Leiter 1966

Basketball

Inducted: 1982

Dana Neuenschwander McClung 1971

Tennis, Basketball

Inducted: 1985

Richard Klopfenstein 1948

Baseball, Athletic Director

Inducted: 1985

Bai Kabia 1976

Soccer

Inducted: 1986

Mark Parker 1978

Baseball

Inducted: 1993

Rebecca Stump Younce 1985

Basketball

Inducted: 1993

Tom King

Track/Cross Country Coach

Inducted: 2001

John “Buddy” Labor 1988

Soccer

Inducted: 2001

Steve Younce 1974

Basketball

Inducted: 2001

Jim Wilson

Baseball Coach

Inducted: 2002

Darren Tecklenburg 1990

Baseball, Soccer

Inducted: 2002

Jim Arnett 1998

Track and Field

Inducted: 2003

George Grosskopf 1950

Significant achievement in the field of athletic administration

Inducted: 2003

Dr. Patricia Zezula 1969

Athletic Department Administrator and Coach

Inducted: 2003

Mike Frame 1983

Head Baseball Coach

Inducted: 2003

Keith Spahr

Men's Basketball Coach

Inducted: 2004

Russ Isaacs 1975

Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball

Inducted: 2004

Jeff Shepherd 1999

Basketball

Inducted: 2004

Jo Ellen Karst Earhart 1990

Track, Cross Country

Inducted: 2005

Amy Bechtel Garber 2000

Basketball, Volleyball

Inducted: 2005

Gabe LaGrange 2000

Basketball

Inducted: 2005

Lowell Stouder 1961

Basketball, Baseball

Inducted: 2005

Lori Culler 1985

Basketball 1982-1985, Women's Basketball Coach 1986

Inducted: 2006

Greg Fiedler 1982

Soccer

Inducted: 2006

Greg Glancy 1983

Basketball

Inducted: 2006

Joanne (Miller) Green 1993

Basketball

Inducted: 2006

Cindy (Schweikhardt) Brooks 1994

Basketball, Volleyball

Inducted: 2007

Shannon Egbert 1994

Track, Volleyball

Inducted: 2007

Dan Kline 1983

Baseball, Basketball

Inducted: 2007

Duane Kline 1960

Baseball, Basketball

Inducted: 2007

Paul Buzzard 1952

Baseball, Basketball, Football

Inducted: 2008

Starlet (Yoder) Myers 1995

Cross Country, Track

Inducted: 2008

John Ngure Ngigi 2003

Cross Country, Track

Inducted: 2008

David Porter 2002

Basketball

Inducted: 2008

Erin Abbey 2003

Soccer, Track

Inducted: 2009

Brodie Garber 2000

Basketball

Inducted: 2009

Jennifer (Keil) Warrener 1998

Track

Inducted: 2009

Doug Neuenschwander 1977

Baseball

Inducted: 2009

Travis Bates 1991

Track

Inducted: 2010

Bruce Imel 1987

Golf

Inducted: 2010

Joy (Gamble) Koch 1990

Basketball, Volleyball

Inducted: 2010

Jacob Miles 2003

Tennis

Inducted: 2010

Rick Cook 1990

Soccer

Inducted: 2011

Danielle (Vohs) Hartzell 2002

Track & Field, Cross Country

Inducted: 2011

Brian Porter 2005

Baseball

Inducted: 2011

Rob New 1992

Basketball

Inducted: 2011

Alex Kock 2007

Basketball

Inducted: 2012

Kyle Ganton 2007

Basketball

Inducted: 2012

Joe Harding

Soccer

Inducted: 2012

Eric Ade 2000

Track & Cross Country

Inducted: 2013

Doug Sheckler 2008

Basketball

Inducted: 2013

Kent Paul 1966

Basketball

Inducted: 2013

Stephanie (Stearns) Lochmueller 2008

Volleyball

Inducted: 2013

Chase Verba 2006

Basketball

Inducted: 2014

Adam Hill 2003

Basketball

Inducted: 2014

Doug Carver 1982

Basketball

Inducted: 2015

Andrew Drummond 2010

Baseball

Inducted: 2015

Lauren (Davenport) Johnson 2009

Basketball, Cross Country, Track

Inducted: 2015

Lauren (Ward) Dove 2009

Softball

Inducted: 2015

Men’s Basketball Team 2006

Inducted: 2011