NAIA All-America

  Joe Beah   1984, 1985
  Rick Cook   1988 (HM)
  Patrick Dangawali   1976
  Greg Fiedler   1981
  Courtney Hamilton   2002 (HM)
  Bai Kabia   1975
  John "Buddy" Labor   1985, 1986, 1987


NAIA All-America Scholar Athletes  

  Sam Barrett   2015, 2016
  Isaac Beal   2011, 2012
  Lance Clark    1987
  James Couchman   2016
  Dave Datema   1986, 1987
  Denis Dreni   2003
  Andrew Edgel   1998, 1999
  Christopher Edgel   1998, 1999
  Jeff Edgel     2003
  Greg Fiedler   1981
  Gary Furst   1991, 1992
  Benjamin Gayed   2003, 2004
  Kyle Geiss   2013
  James Handtke   2013, 2014
  Troy Hester   2016
  Andrew Hulfish   2005
  Abe Janson   2008, 2009
  Wes Johnson   2012, 2013
  Tyson Kalischuk   2014, 2015
  Jun-Oh Kim   2016
  Ryan Lechlitner   2013, 2014
  Lucas Lengacher   2014, 2015
  Drew Mattingly   2012, 2013
  James Parker   2012
  Jordan Phillips   2000
  Chad Pryor   2004
  Derek Ressler   2011
  James Samiec   1986
  Scott Samson   2004
  Hayden Suter   2016
  Sam Thompson   2013, 2014
  Tim Thompson   2000, 2001
  John Wait   1999


NAIA & NSCAA All-Region Team

  Jack Barlow, Jr.   1984
  Joe Beah   1984, 1986
  Rick Cook   1987, 1988, 1989
  Patrick Dangawali   1976, 1977
  Tom Datema   1985
  Greg Fiedler   1979, 1980, 1981
  Courtney Hamilton   2002, 2003, 2004
  Dan Khamara   1977, 1978
  Kevin Kirkpatrick   1990
  John "Buddy" Labor   1984, 1985, 1986, 1987
  Raymond Marke   1988, 1989
  Perry Mason   1977
  Vic Paul   1985
  Dwayne Smith   1990
  Darren Tecklenburg   1988, 1989
  Bob Tobey   1979
  Jim Ward   1982
  Isaac Wust   2015 (2nd)


All-Conference

  Jack Barlow, Jr.   1984
  Joe Beah   1984, 1986
  Tim Becker   1980, 1982
  Doug Billerman   1995
  Loren Burkholder   1988
  Luke Caldwell   2001 (2nd), 2002 (2nd), 2004 (2nd)
  Tim Caldwell    2002 (2nd)
  Dean Cameron   1978
  Todd Canal    2011 (2nd)
  Larry Clemens   1983
  Rick Cook   1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
  Patrick Dangawali   1976, 1977
  Dave Datema   1987
  Dale Droge   1994
  Todd Fetters   1987
  Greg Fiedler   1978, 1979, 1980, 1981
  Courtney Hamilton   2002 (1st), 2003 (1st), 2004 (1st)
  Bradley Kamden   2012 (2nd)
  Caleb Kesler   1996
  Dan Khamara   1977, 1978
  Kevin Kirkpatrick   1990
  John "Buddy" Labor   1984, 1986, 1987
  Russ Lawson   1989, 1990
  Raymond Markle   1988, 1989
  Perry Mason   1977
  Drew Mattingly   2012 (1st)
  Sylas Omenda    1981
  Steven Roberts   2008 (2nd)
  Joel Sanders    2006 (2nd)
  Kurt Sanders   2010 (2nd)
  Kevin Stump   1986
  Darren Tecklenburg   1988, 1989
  Bob Tobey   1979
  Mark Vincenti   1997 (2nd), 1998 (2nd)
  Jim Ward   1982
  Kyle Whaley   1990
  Chavis Williams   2006 (2nd)
  Isaac Wust   2015 (1st), 2016 (1st)