NAIA National Champions

James Arnett - 4 time National Champion

  1996   Outdoor   Shot put
  1997   Indoor   Shot put
  1997   Outdoor   Shot put
  1998     Indoor   Shot put


John Ngure - 2 time National Champion, 2003 NAIA Outstanding Male Track Athlete

  2003   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2003   Outdoor   Marathon


NAIA All-Americans

James Arnett

  1995   Indoor   Shot put (4th)
  1995   Outdoor   Shot put (5th)
  1995   Outdoor    Discus (6th)
  1996   Indoor   Shot put (2nd)
  1996   Indoor   Weight throw (6th)
  1996   Outdoor   Shot put (1st)
  1996   Outdoor   Discus (4th)
  1997   Indoor   Shot put (1st)
  1997   Indoor   Weight throw (5th)
  1997   Outdoor   Shot out (1st)
  1997   Outdoor   Discus (1st)
  1998   Indoor   Shot put (1st)
  1998   Outdoor   Shot put (2nd)


Lucas Beach

  2006   Indoor   Shot put (5th)
  2007   Outdoor   Shot put (6th)
  2008   Outdoor   Shot put (4th)
  2009   Indoor   Shot put (4th)


Aaron Chastain

  1991   Outdoor   Shot put (6th)


G. Blair "Beau" Dowden, III.

  1998   Outdoor   5,000 meter racewalk (4th)


Nick Johnson

  2009   Indoor   5,000 meters (4th)
  2009   Outdoor   5,000 meters (4th)


Jake Nash

  2014   Indoor   High jump (6th)
  2015   Indoor   High jump (5th)
  2016   Outdoor   High jump (8th)
  2017   Indoor   High jump (5th)


John Ngure

  2000   Indoor   5,000 meters (3rd)
  2000   Outdoor   5,000 meters (5th) 
  2000   Outdoor   10,000 (2nd)
  2001   Outdoor   10,000 (2nd)
  2002   Indoor   5,000 meters (3rd)
  2003   Indoor   5,000 meters (3rd)
  2003   Outdoor   10,000 meters (1st)


Joel Sanders

  2006   Indoor   1,000 meters (5th)


Tobias Sauter

  2008   Indoor   5,000 meters (4th)


NAIA All-America Scholar Athletes

  Michael Ankrom   1987
  Michael Bowman   2016, 2017
  Antonio Castillo   2015
  Luke Diehl   2009, 2010
  Timothy Fry   1987
  Ben Gammon   2017
  Brooks Gerke   2016, 2017
  Tyler Herber   2015, 2016
  Stephen Kays   2016
  Josh McIntyre   2013
  Brian Menzie   2014
  Ryan Morris   2011
  Austin Presnell   2016
  Codi Wiersema   2017
  Lance Wood   2012, 2013


NAIA National Competitors

Eric Ade 

  2000   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase


Michael Ankrom

  1987   Outdoor   Triple jump


James Arnett

  1995   Indoor   Shot put
  1995   Outdoor   Shot put
  1995   Outdoor   Discus
  1996   Indoor   Shot put
  1996   Indoor   Weight throw
  1996   Outdoor   Shot put
  1996   Outdoor   Discus
  1997   Indoor   Shot put
  1997   Indoor   Weight throw
  1997   Outdoor   Shot put
  1997   Outdoor   Discus
  1998   Indoor   Shot put
  1998   Indoor   35# weight
  1998    Outdoor   Shot put
  1998   Outdoor   Discus


Kameron Bailey

  2009   Outdoor   200 meters


Lucas Beach

  2006   Indoor   Shot put
  2006   Outdoor   Shot put
  2007   Outdoor   Shot put
  2007   Indoor   Shot put
  2008   Indoor   Shot put
  2008   Outdoor   Shot put
  2009   Indoor   Shot put
  2009   Outdoor   Shot put
  2009   Outdoor   Hammer


Paul Bowers

  1989   Outdoor   110 hurdles


Aaron Chastain

  1990   Outdoor   Shot put
  1991   Outdoor   Shot put
  1991   Outdoor   Hammer


Daniel DeBoni

  2014   Outdoor   100 meters
  2014   Outdoor   200 meters


Luke Diehl

  2007   Outdoor   4x800 relay
  2008   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase
  2009   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase
  2010   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase


G. Blair "Beau" Dowden, III

  1998   Outdoor   5,000 meter racewalk


Jonathon Doyle

  2002   Indoor   55 meter high hurdles
  2003   Outdoor   400 meter hurdles
  2004   Indoor   55 meter high hurdles
  2004   Outdoor   110 meter high hurdles
  2004   Outdoor   400 meter hurdles


Kai Foday

  2016   Outdoor   Javelin


Brooks Gerke

  2015   Indoor   Heptathlon
  2017   Indoor   Heptathlon


Matthias Haller

  2009   Indoor   800 meters
  2009   Outdoor   800 meters


Rick Hammer

  2002   Indoor   3,000 meters


Cody Hannie

  2004   Indoor   1,000 meters
  2005   Indoor   3,000 meters
  2006   Indoor   800 meters
  2007   Indoor   1,000 meters
  2007   Outdoor   4x800 relay


Joseph Herber

  2009   Indoor   3,000 meters
  2009   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2010   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2011   Indoor   5,000 meters
  2011   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2012   Indoor   5,000 meters


Tim Holtz

  1996   Outdoor   Discus
  1997   Outdoor   Hammer
  1998   Outdoor   Discus
  1998   Outdoor   Hammer
  1999   Outdoor   Discus
  1999   Outdoor   Hammer
  2000   Indoor   35# weight


Nick Johnson

  2006   Indoor   3,000 meters
  2007   Indoor   3,000 meters
  2007   Outdoor   4x800 relay
  2008   Indoor   3,000 meters
  2008   Outdoor   5,000 meters
  2009   Indoor   5,000 meters
  2009   Outdoor   5,000 meters


Billy Kurtz

  2002   Indoor   Shot put


Dan Lindbloom

  2007   Indoor   3,000 meters
  2007   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase
  2008   Indoor   3,000 meters
  2008   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase
  2009   Indoor   3,000 meters
  2009   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase


David Luce

  1987   Outdoor   1,500 meters


Fred Miller

  2000   Outdoor   Marathon


Jake Nash

  2014   Indoor   High jump
  2015   Indoor   High jump
  2015   Outdoor   High jump
  2016   Indoor   High jump
  2016   Outdoor   High jump
  2017   Indoor   High jump


John Ngure

  2000   Indoor   5,000 meters
  2000   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2000   Outdoor   5,000 meters
  2001   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2001   Outdoor   5,000 meters
  2002   Indoor   5,000 meters
  2003   Indoor   5,000 meters
  2003   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2003   Outdoor   Marathon


Joseph Njeri

  2007   Indoor   5,000 meters
  2007   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2008   Indoor   5,000 meters
  2008   Outdoor   10,000 meters
  2009   Indoor   5,000 meters
  2009   Outdoor   10,000 meters


Cameron Norris

  2001   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase


Patrick Pettyjohn

  1999   Indoor   55 meter dash


Doug Roth

  1991   Outdoor   5,000 meters


Joel Sanders

  2005   Indoor   1,000 meters
  2005   Outdoor   800 meters
  2006   Indoor   1,000 meters
  2006   Outdoor   800 meters
  2007   Indoor   1,000 meters
  2007   Outdoor   800 meters
  2007   Outdoor   4x800 relay
  2008   Indoor   800 meters
  2008   Outdoor   800 meters


Tobias Sauter

  2008   Indoor   5,000 meters


David St. Louis

  2004   Outdoor   3,000 meter steeplechase


Joseph Waithira

  2004   Outdoor   3,000 meters


Jay Weiseman

  1995   Outdoor   800 meters


Lance Wood

  2013   Outdoor   Marathon


All-Conference

  Eric Ade   2000
  Lucas Beach   2006, 2007
  Bruce Bergdall   1999
  Daniel DeBoi   2013, 2014
  Tim Doll   1999
  Jonathon Doyle   2004
  Kai Foday   2015, 2016
  Cody Hannie   2005
  Tim Holtz   1999
  Joseph Herber     2011
  Nick Johnson   2009
  Wyatt Jones   2014
  Matthew Kevan   1999
  Dan Lindbloom   2006, 2007, 2008
  Jake Nash   2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
  John Ngure   2000, 2001, 2003
  Joseph Njeri   2007, 2009
  Patrick Pettyjohn   1999, 2001
  David St. Louis   2005
  Joel Sanders   2005, 2007
  Sean Sewell   2014
  Scott Skiles   2014
  Dan Smith    2003