Christ.  Scholarship.  Service.

Administrative Officers and Staff

 2021 - 2022

Office of the President 
President of the UniversitySherilyn R. Emberton
Executive AssistantPeggy S. DeBolt
  
Senior Leadership Team
President of the UniversitySherilyn R. Emberton
Vice President for Academic Affairs/Dean of the FacultyLuke S. Fetters
Vice President for Finance/TreasurerConnie C. Bonner
Vice President for University AdvancementStephen T. Weingart
Vice President for Student LifeRonald L. Coffey
Vice President for Enrollment Management and MarketingDaniel F. Solms
Chief Operating OfficerRussell J. Degitz
Vice President for Spiritual FormationArthur L. Wilson
  
Academic Services
Vice President for Academic Affairs/Dean of the FacultyLuke S. Fetters
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Academic AffairsCathy J. Trout
Associate Dean of Academic AffairsTanner A. Babb
Associate Dean of School of the ArtsLance D. Clark
Director of Graduate and Professional ProgramsWendy S. B. Speakman
Director of Arizona OperationsJeffrey C. Berggren
RegistrarSarah J. Harvey
Assistant RegistrarBeth A. Dubois
Coordinator of Registration ServicesStaci E. Rogers
Assistant to the RegistrarAlicia S. Ayoub
Director of Library ServicesNoelle C. Keller
Associate Director of Library ServicesRandy L. Neuman
Library Administrative AssistantLori L. Ingle
Director of the Center for Non-Western StudiesTedla Woldeyohannes
Director of Honors ProgramJonathan H. Krull
Director of the Institute for TESOL StudiesShoshannah L. Hernandez
Director of Academic Programs for the Haupert Institute for Agricultural StudiesRaymond A. Porter
Managing Director for the Haupert Institute for Agricultural StudiesNathan J. Perry
Greenhouse and Lab ManagerNatalie W. Porter
Director of Occupational Therapy Assistant ProgramNicole R. Scheiman
Lab Manager, Occupational Thearapy Assistant ProgramNatisha L. Ball
Director of Undergraduate Teacher Education ProgramTyanne N. Bailey
Director of Clinical ExperienceKajsa K. Averill
Administrative Assistant to the Education DepartmentMegan M. Arent
ABLE Program CoordinatorAmanda J. Seaman
Teacher Education Licensing AdvisorSarah J. Harvey
Director of Social Work EducationCarla J. MacDonald
Director of Nursing ProgramJodi D. Eckert
Coordinator, Nursing Learning Lab/Simulation CenterTrionne Kiefer
Administrative Assistant, Nursing and Occupational Thereapy Assistant DepartmentsHolly D. Tester
Digital Media Arts AssistantSherina Hewson
DMA Studio SupervisorBrian P. Farrell
Music SecretaryNancy J. Barnes
Costume Shop SupervisorKandra A. Tenuto
Director of Robert E. Wilson GalleryJulia M. Dungan
Veritas Youth Theology Institute, Administrative AssistantAnna E. Ruth
Faculty MarshalJeffrey L. Lehman
Assistant Faculty MarshalAnita J. Wickersham
  
Arizona Operations
Director of Arizona OperationsJeffrey C. Berggren
Student Support Services AssistantTiffany M. Glazier
Digital Media Arts DirectorPhilip M. Wilson
Administrative Assistant, Digital Media Arts ProgramAlyssa N. Alley
Studio and Equipment ManagerLuis A Bohorquez
Admissions Outreach SpecialistTiffany R Pevey Swartz
Pastor in ResidenceRuthAnn Price
  
Graduate and Online Programs 
Director of Graduate and Online ProgramsWendy S. B. Speakman
Assistant Director and Assistant Registrar for Graduate and Online ProgramsTonya L. Horvath
Administrative Assistant for Graduate ProgramsJulia G Springer
Instructional TechnologistPamela A. Johnson
Associate Dean of Health Sciences and OTD DirectorJeanne L. Sowers
Administrative Assistant, OTD - Fort WayneMariella Angeles
Director of OTD Program - ArizonaEvelyn Andersson
Program Assistant, OTD ArizonaSean M. Harris
Director of MBA ProgramBrock A. Zehr
Director of Clinical Mental Health Counseling ProgramElijah Lee
Director of Graduate Teacher Education ProgramTyanne N. Bailey
Director of MA in Ministry ProgramKaren E. Jones
Director of the Institute for TESOL StudiesShoshannah L. Hernandez
Director of Graduate and Adult AdmissionsNathan D. Hawkins
Coordinator of RecruitmentWade A. Finicle
Assistant Director of Admissions and Transfer RelationshipsRoberta L. Bailey
  
Campus Ministries 
Vice President of Spiritual FormationArthur L. Wilson
Campus PastorMark A. Vincenti
Sojourner Program CoordinatorAmanda J. Morris-Campbell
Administrative Assistant to Campus MinistriesRachel C. Hart
Director of Intercultural EnrichmentChynna M. Presley
  
Student Life
Vice President for Student LifeRonald L. Coffey
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Student LifeSarah C. Rickerd
Dean of Student ServicesMartha J. Smith
Dean of StudentsBrian R. Jaworski
Director of Career Development and CounselingMartha J. Smith
Director of Horizon Leadership ProgramChynna M. Presley
Administrative Assistant to Student Services and Friesen CenterDarlene Bonner
Director of Academic Center for ExcellenceErica A. Marshall
Assistant Coordinator of Academic Center for ExcellencePaige S. Winans
Administrative Assistant, Academic Center for ExcellenceMelissa A. Gordon
Director of the Friesen Center for Service and Experiential LearningAnita J. Watson
Director of Residence Life and Student ProgramsBrian R. Jaworski
Forester Village Resident DirectorJoshua Wilson
Wright/Miller Halls Resident DirectorEvan H. Clark
Baker/Roush Resident Director/Director of Student ProgrammingLauren A. Frischman
Meadows and Livingston Halls Resident DirectorPaige S. Winans
Student Senate PresidentSeth C. Parsell
Director of AthleticsLori L. Culler
Assistant Director of AthleticsKory M. Alford
Coordinator of Recreational ProgrammingRussell W. Lawson
Athletic Department Administrative AssistantSandra K. Marion
Sports Information DirectorJoanne K. Green
Coordinator of EligibilityLori L. Culler
Assistant for Auxiliary Athletic ServicesMichael D. Frame
Chief of Campus Police and SafetyKeirsh A. Cochran
Sodexo Director of Dining ServicesScott Myers
  
Admissions
Vice President for Enrollment Management and MarketingDaniel F. Solms
Director of Undergraduate AdmissionsSusanne Watson
Admissions Office ManagerKarol S. Caley
Campus Visit CoordinatorCarlene M. Peters
Senior Admissions CounselorAdrianna L. Holst
Admissions CounselorJosue D. Monroy Rosa
Admissions CounselorBreanna L. Burkle
Recruitment CoordinatorQuintin K. Graves
Executive Director of Student SuccessIsaac S. Barber
Director of Financial AidLisa M. Montany
Assistant Director of Financial AidJoseph A. Mattox
Financial Aid Loan CounselorDebra D. James
  
Institutional Advancement
Vice President for University AdvancementStephen K. Weingart
Senior Director of DevelopmentJ. Kay Schwob
Executive Assistant for AdvancementJill C. La Mar
Data Management CoordinatorAnita J. Hughes
Gift Accounting and Donor Relations ManagerJoye A. Ford
Director of Forester FundMarcy T. Hawkins
Director of Gift and Estate PlanningStephen S. Thomas
Director of CommunicationsLynette D. Fager
Content DeveloperNicole L. Manges
Graphic DesignerLaura Flores
Website and Project CoordinatorAudrey N. Brooks
  
Business Services
Vice President for Finance/TreasurerConnie C. Bonner
Chief Operating OfficerRussell J. Degitz
Executive Assistant for Business and FinancePamela S. Rudy
ControllerJoseph A. Pretorius
Staff AccountantTamara L. Gass
Student Accounts ManagerBrandi D. Felton
Staff Accountant for Student AccountsBrett Boxell
Accounting Clerk and Lead CashierClaudia Tomlinson
Payroll SpecialistRebecca J. Kersey
Human Resources ManagerJean M. Cole
Mailing Services CoordinatorAmy L. Johnson
Follett Bookstore ManagerWilliam Marzotto
Director of the Merillat Centre for the Arts/Conferences and EventsStephen A. Pozezanac
National Management Resources Manager/MaintenanceMarcie Nofziger
Chief Information OfficerAdam L. Skiles
Technology Services Office ManagerWendy L. Gower
Systems AdministratorPaul R. Nalliah
Senior Data Base Programmer - AnalystSylvia K. Reed
Data Base Programmer/AnalystBrad F. Clampitt
Network/Broadcast EngineerRobert C. Landon
Web Developer/Programmer/AnalystJason D. Boothman
Senior Technology Support SpecialistTimothy L. Bard
Service Desk TechnicianJustin Simmons

 

Athletics and Coaching Staff

Director of AthleticsLori L. Culler
Assistant Director of AthleticsKory M. Alford
Administrative Assistant for Athletic DepartmentSandra K. Marion
Certified Athletic TrainerBeth A. Herrell
Certified Athletic TrainerChristopher J. Burton
Certified Athletic TrainerQuinn Wiley
Sports Information DirectorJoanne K. Green
Baseball, MenMichael D. Frame
Basketball, MenKory M. Alford
Basketball, WomenLori L. Culler
Bowling, Men and WomenD. Michael Shockey
CheerleadingShawnna L. Esque
Cross Country, Men and WomenLauren Davenport Johnson
Golf, MenM. Connor Dwyer
Golf, WomenPatrick W. Davis
Soccer, MenRussell W. Lawson
Soccer, WomenDavid B. Lewis
Softball, WomenErin L. Ehler
Tennis, MenIgnacio J. Poncio
Tennis, WomenRoger D. Ferguson
Track, Men and WomenF. Joel Childs
Volleyball, Women Kelsey G. Herber