2016 - 2017

Office of the President  
President of the University Sherilyn R. Emberton
Administrative Secretary Peggy S. DeBolt
   
Senior Leadership Team
President of the University Sherilyn R. Emberton
Vice President for Academic Affairs Michael K. Wanous
Vice President for Business and Finance/Treasurer Gregory A. Smitley
Vice President for Advancement Vincent D. Haupert
Vice President for Student Life Ronald L. Coffey
Vice President for Enrollment Management and Marketing Daniel F. Solms
Vice President for Strategy and Graduate/Adult Programs Ann C. McPherren
Dean of Spiritual Life Arthur L. Wilson
   
Academic Services
Vice President for Academic Affairs Michael K. Wanous
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs Cathy J. Trout
Associate Dean of Academic Affairs Tanner A. Babb
Director of Graduate and Professional Programs Julienne K. Goetz
Director of Arizona Operations Jeffrey C. Berggren
Registrar Sarah J. Harvey
Assistant Registrar Beth A. Dubois
Coordinator of Registration Services Staci E. Rogers
Assistant to the Registrar Alicia S. Ayoub
Director of Library Services Anita L. Gray
Associate Director of Library Services Randy L. Neuman
Information Literacy/User Services Librarian Carrie H. Halquist
Library Secretary Debra J. Springer
Director for Non-Western Studies John T. Noble
Director of Honors Program W. Todd Martin
Director of Global Studies Luke S. Fetters
Associate Director of Global Studies Shoshannah L. McKinney
Director of the Institute for TESOL Studies Shoshannah L. McKinney
Global Studies Specialist Luke M. McConnell
Director of the Haupert Institute for Agricultural Studies Raymond A. Porter
Director of Occupational Therapy Assistant Program Nicole R. Scheiman
Director of Graduate and Undergraduate Teacher Education Terrell M. Peace
Director of Clinical Experience Kathy S. Rhodes
Secretary to the Education Department Beth R. West
ABLE Program Coordinator Erica A. Marshall
Teacher Education Licensing Advisor Sarah J. Harvey
Director of Social Work Education Carla J. MacDonald
Director of Nursing Program Diana C. Shenefield
Coordinator, Nursing Learning Lab/Simulation Center Trionne Kiefer
Administrative Secretary, Nursing Department Holly D. Tester
Digital Media Arts Assistant Jason C. Bleijerveld
DMA Studio Supervisor Nathan T. Hartman
Music Secretary Nancy J. Barnes
Veritas Youth Theology Institute, Administrative Assistant Amanda J. Morris
Faculty Marshal Jeffrey L. Lehman
Assistant Faculty Marshal Anita J. Wickersham
   
Arizona Operations
Director of Arizona Operations Jeffrey C. Berggren
Student Services Coordinator Jamie H. Sanfilippo
Digital Media Arts Director Philip M. Wilson
Learning Technology Manager Eric J. Luce
   
Graduate and Professional Programs  
Vice President for Strategy and Graduate/Adult Program Ann C. McPherren
Director of Graduate and Professional Programs Julienne K. Goetz
Associate Dean of Health Sciences and OTD Director Ruth A. Ford
Director of Graduate Counseling Program Jerry E. Davis
Director of MA in Ministry Program Karen E. Jones
Director of MA in Youth Ministry Leadership David D. Rahn
Administrative Secretary, Department of Occupational Therapy Jill R. Trosper
Occupational Therapy Recruiter Sara Diehl
Graduate Programs Assistant Audrey N. Trout
Assistant Registrar for Graduate and Professional Programs Tonya L. Horvath
Coordinator/Graduate and Professional Programs Kimberly D. Nash
Online Course Designer Gretchen L. Pyper
   
Campus Ministries  
Dean of Spiritual Life/Campus Pastor Arthur L. Wilson
Secretary to Student Services and Campus Ministries Amber E. Rensberger
Director of Volunteer Services and Outreach Ministry A. Norris Friesen
Director of Multicultural Student Affairs Daryl L. Singleton, Jr.
   
Student Life
Vice President for Student Life Ronald L. Coffey
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Student Life M. Margaret Pasko
Associate Dean of Student Life Martha J. Smith
Associate Dean of Student Development Jesse M. Brown
Director of Career Development and Counseling Martha J. Smith
Director of Horizon Leadership Program Jesse M. Brown
Secretary to Student Services and Campus Ministries Amber E. Rensberger
Director of Academic Center for Excellence Kris L. Chafin
Administrative Secretary, Academic Center for Excellence Melissa A. Gordon
Director of Enterprise Resource Center J. Kay Schwob
Experiential Learning Coordinator Kyle D. Shondell
Director of Residence Life and Student Programs Jesse M. Brown
Coordinator of Student Activities/Multicultural Activities Lauren A. Frischman
Wright Hall Resident Director and Advisor to International Students Andrew T. Vaught
Baker/Roush Resident Director Mallory K. Harrigan
Hardy Resident Director Danielle K. Shafer
Miller and Meadow Halls Resident Director Jessica L. Hatcher
Livingston Hall Resident Director Rebecca N. McCue
Student Senate President Panthelys Theodoracopoulos
Director of Athletics Lori L. Culler
Coordinator of Recreational Programming Russell W. Lawson
Athletic Department Secretary Sandra K. Marion
Sports Information Director Joanne K. Green
Coordinator of Eligibility Lori L. Culler
Assistant for Auxiliary Athletic Services Michael D. Frame
Director of Campus Police Barry A. Cochran
Chartwells Director of Dining Services Kevin Kirwan
   
Admissions
Vice President for Enrollment Management and Marketing Daniel F. Solms
Assistant Director of Admissions Susanne Watson
Admissions Office Manager Karol S. Caley
Admissions Receptionist-Secretary Sandra K. Marion
Campus Visit Coordinator Carlene M. Peters
Sr. Admissions Counselor Katie L. Martin
Admissions Counselor Jacob D. Johnson
Admissions Counselor Nicholas J. Harmsen
Admissions Counselor Christian J. Washington
Assistant Director for Graduate and Professional Programs Crystal E. Cully
Recruitment Coordinator Melodie S. Winans
Executive Director of Student Success Scott W. Raymond
Director of Financial Aid Lisa M. Montany
Assistant Director of Financial Aid Joseph A. Mattox
Financial Aid Loan Counselor Cynthia M. Kreps
Financial Aid Secretary Debra D. James
   
Institutional Advancement
Vice President for Advancement Vincent D. Haupert
Administrative Assistant for Advancement Barbara M. Baker
Switchboard Operator and University Relations Office Assistant Anita J. Hughes
Data Entry Processor Darlene A. Fairchild
Advancement and Alumni Office Assistant Linda M. Schmitz
Director of Alumni Marcy T. Hawkins
Development Operations Coordinator Janice A. Yost
Development Officer and Director of Community Relations Mark Schenkel
Development Officer and Director of Gift Planning Peter Schownir
Director of Communications Del V. Roth
Web and Social Media Coordinator Lynette D. Fager
Graphic Designer Raquel N. Martinez
   
Business Services
Vice President for Business and Finance/Treasurer Gregory A. Smitley
Administrative Assistant for Business and Finance Pamela S. Rudy
Controller and Director of Financial Services Connie C. Bonner
Assistant Director of Financial Services Shelia A. Hacker
Staff Accountant Tamara L. Gass
Student Accounts Clerk Brandi D. Felton
Accounting Clerk Claudia Smith
Payroll Processor Lori L. Ingle
Human Resources Manager Jean M. Cole
Mailing Services Coordinator Amy L. Johnson
Follett Bookstore Manager Lisa M. Snyder
Director of the Merillat Centre for the Arts/Conferences and Events Stephen A. Pozezanac
National Management Resources Manager/Maintenance Marcie Nofziger
Director of Information and Technology Adam L. Skiles
Technology Services Office Manager Wendy L. Gower
Systems Administrator Paul R. Nalliah
Senior Data Base Programmer - Analyst Sylvia K. Reed
Data Base Programmer/Analyst Brad F. Clampitt
Network Administrator John M. Wagner
Network/Broadcast Engineer Robert C. Landon
Web Developer/Programmer/Analyst Andrew W. Wolfe
Sr. Technology Support Specialist Timothy L. Bard
Technology Support Specialist Christopher M. Erick

 

Athletics and Coaching Staff

Director of Athletics Lori L. Culler
Athletic Secretary Sandra K. Marion
Head Athletic Trainer Beth A. Herrell
Assistant Athletic Trainer Christopher J. Burton
Sports Information Director Joanne K. Green
Baseball, Men Michael D. Frame
Basketball, Men Ty S. Platt
Basketball, Women Lori L. Culler
Bowling, Men and Women D. Michael Shockey
Cheerleading Allison J. Overfelt
Cross Country, Men and Women Fred L. Miller, III
Golf, Men Richard L. Sholund
Soccer, Men Russell W. Lawson
Soccer, Women Amanda M. Burge
Softball, Women Doug P. Gower
Tennis, Men Kreg Eckert
Tennis, Women Roger D. Ferguson
Track, Men and Women F. Joel Childs
Volleyball, Women  Kyle D. Shondell